Staff

Coordinating Staff

Military Personnel (G-1)

Mission: Serve as the personnel advisor to the CG, Combined Arms Center (CAC), and other CAC key leaders on all matters concerning CAC military personnel management. [+] Show Phone Roster

OfficeNumberDSN
G-1913-684-0030552-0030
Deputy G-1913-684-0031552-0031
Plans and Operations913-684-2007552-2007
Personnel Division913-684-7891552-7891

Security and Intelligence (G-2)

Mission: Supports the CAC Commander's intelligence requirements. Provides Intelligence Oversight to the installation. [+] Show Phone Roster

OfficeNumberDSN
G-2913-684-0035552-0035
SSO913-684-4634552-4634
ISM/FDO913-684-1787552-1787

Operations (G-3)

Mission: The CAC G3 is the primary tasking authority for CAC, and the Operations Branch provides oversight and day-to-day management of this function. [+] Show Phone Roster

OfficeNumberDSN
G-3913-684-0041552-0041
Deputy G-3913-684-0019552-0019
Chief, Leader Development/Training913-684-5306552-5306
Military Analysts913-684-2021/5334/3022552-2021/5334/3022
Secretary913-684-0041552-0041

Information Management (G-6)

Mission: The G6 concerns itself with matters concerning: Signal Operations, Automation Management, Network Management, and Information Assurance. [+] Show Phone Roster

OfficeNumberDSN
CIO913-684-5331552-5331
Plans913-684-8515552-8515
Operations913-684-0071/5316552-0071/5316

Resource Management (G-8)

Mission: G8 is responsible for resource management. [+] Show Phone Roster

OfficeNumberDSN
G-8913-684-3100552-3100
Deputy G-8913-684-1840552-1840
Insourcing Analysis913-684-1664552-1664
Secretary913-684-1816552-1816
GPC Contracting913-684-1604552-1604
PBAID913-684-1867552-1867
Travel Support Helpline913-684-1850552-1850

Chief Knowledge Officer

Mission: Facilitate the improvement of current staff processes and implementation of new solutions as needed to manage and improve knowledge flow and collaboration across the CAC Staff and subordinate organizations. [+] Show Phone Roster

OfficeNumberDSN
Chief Knowledge Officer913-684-4491552-4491
Deputy/AO913-684-6387552-6387
Knowledge Management Technician913-684-6807/6848/6879552-6807/6848/6879
CAC CKO Mailboxusarmy.leavenworth.tradoc.mbx.cac-cko@mail.mil

Special Staff

Executive Services

Mission: Support the Combined Arms Center and Fort Leavenworth mission by providing protocol service to the Commanding General and his distinguished visitors. [+] Show Phone Roster

OfficeNumberDSN
Director913-684-5042552-5042
Deputy Director913-684-5065552-5065
Chief of Concepts and Operations913-684-5045552-5045
Social and Protocol Coordinator913-684-5041552-5041
Senior Ops Officer913-684-5043552-5043
Deputy Ops Officer913-684-4049552-4049

Safety Office

Mission: The mission of the CAC Safety Office is to advise and assist CAC leadership in the integration of safety/risk management throughout the CAC Command to minimize risk to people, equipment, facilities and the environment. [+] Show Phone Roster

OfficeNumberDSN
Manager913-684-1742552-1742

Quality Assurance

Mission: The QA Office conducts systematic and continuous assessments and feedback of institutional leader development through accrediting Army Professional Military Education (PME) and the Army's Combat Training Centers (CTCs). [+] Show Phone Roster

OfficeNumberDSN
Director913-684-2672552-2672
Deputy Director913-684-2674552-2674
Ops913-684-2673552-2673
NCOES913-684-2677552-2677

Inspector General

Mission: The CAC Inspector General serves as an extension of the Commanding General by providing an independent and impartial assessment of the morale, welfare, and discipline of the Command and reports on other matters that impact upon the economy and/or efficiency of the Command. [+] Show Phone Roster

OfficePhoneHotlineFax
428 McPherson Ave.913-684-4685913-684-4686913-684-3923

Special Troops Battalion

Mission: The Combined Arms Center Special Troops Battalion executes Soldier support, administration, military justice, training, logistics, and other functions as directed in order to enhance the Combined Arms Center Commander's ability to execute the assigned mission. [+] Show Phone Roster

OfficeNumberDSN
Battalion Commander913-684-3665552-3665
Battalion Administrator913-684-3666552-3666
Battalion Command Sergeant Major913-684-3664552-3664
Battalion Executive Officer913-684-3685552-3685
Battalion S-3913-684-2055552-2055
Battalion Operations NCO913-684-3688552-3688
Admin/Personnel913-684-3667552-3667
Family Readiness Support Assistant (FRG)913-684-3691552-3691

Army Reserve Affairs

Mission: Serves as the principle Army Reserve Advisor to the CG, Combined Arms Center (CAC), Chief of Staff CAC and other CAC Senior Leadership and staff on all matters concerning and related to the Army Reserve. For information regarding the United States Army Reserve visit http://www.usar.army.mil. [+] Show Phone Roster

OfficeNumberDSN
Assistant Chief of Staff, Army Reserve913-684-2240552-2240
Director, Distance Learning Education, Army Reserve, CAC Leader Development & Education (LD&E)913-684-3343552-3343
Director, Reserve Component Program, CAC, CGSC913-684-2913552-2913
Sergeant Major, Assistant Chief of Staff, Army Reserve913-684-8681552-8681

Personal Staff

Retention Office

[+] Show Phone Roster

OfficeNumberDSN
Installation Senior Career Counselor913-684-4153552-4153
Special Troops Battalion Retention NCO913-684-4146552-4146
Installation Reserve Component Career Counselor913-684-4156/4153552-4156/4153
15TH MP BDE Senior Career Counselor913-684-4159558-4159
USDB and 40TH MP BN Career Counselor913-758-5828552-5828
JRCF and 705TH MP BN Career Counselor913-684-3037552-3037
Munson Army Health Clinic Retention NCO913-684-6530552-6530

Staff Judge Advocate

[+] Show Phone Roster

OfficeNumberDSN
Claims913-684-3564552-3564
Legal Assistance913-684-4944552-4944
Tax Issues913-684-4986/4944552-4986/4944
Administrative, Civil or Labor Law Issues913-684-4943552-4943
Military Justice913-684-4844552-4844
Magistrate Issues913-684-4954552-4954

Strategic Communication Office

Mission: The CAC Strategic Communication Office employs communications methods to tell the Army, TRADOC and CAC story to key audiences. [+] Show Phone Roster

OfficeNumberDSN
Chief913-684-2019552-2019
Senior Congressional Advisor913-684-2026552-2026
Speechwriter913-684-0022552-0022
Plans913-684-3448552-3448
Operations913-684-8681552-8681
Community Outreach913-684-8578552-8578

Chaplain

Mission: The Command Chaplain ensures that a professionally trained and ready Chaplaincy provides religious, spiritual, moral and ethical advice and services to the Combined Arms Center, tenant organizations, and members of the military community. For more information, see the RSO page on Ft. Leavenworth's Garrison site. [+] Show Phone Roster

OfficeNumberDSN
On-Call Chaplain913-683-2158n/a
Pioneer Chapel913-684-8984n/a
Frontier Chapel913-684-2210n/a
Memorial Chapel913-684-3160n/a

Secretary of the General Staff

Mission: Provides administrative support to the Commanding General, Combined Arms Center (CAC) & Fort Leavenworth, the CAC Chief of Staff, and the CAC Command Sergeant Major; processes actions through the CAC command group; and provides support to all Subordinate Organizations. [+] Show Phone Roster

OfficeNumberDSN
SGS913-684-0020552-0020
Operations Officer913-684-0024552-0024
Admin913-684-0021/0033/2023552-0021/0033/2023